HOMETOWN HEROES

 

Anthony Fernandes
Army/Active
SGT
Joseph Michael Alexander
US Army
1st Lieutenant
Monica Avilés
US Army
Sergeant
Ryan J Barry
US Army
Private
Coleman S. Bean
US Army
Sergeant
Jason Bock
Marine
Corporal
John F. Brower
Air Force
Lt. Colonel
Ian Cairns
Army National Guard
Captain
Martin Coe Jr.
Army National Guard
Sergeant
Daniel Shirley
Navy
Naval Aircrew Man
Brant DeBoer
Navy
Lieutenant, Junior Grade
Derek DeBoer
Navy
Lieutenant
Seth J. Dvorin
US Army
2nd Lieutenant
Jonathan Engelhardt
Marines
PVT 1st Class
Nicholas Engelhardt
Marines
PVT 1st Class
Fabian D. Pleasant
Naval Academy-Navy
Private 1st Class
Frank Foray
US Air Force
Airman Basic
Stephen Gahrmann
US Army
Specialist
Steven Hernandez
Air Force
Airman
           
Jonathan Kielbus
Marines
PVT 1st Class
Walter Kielbus
US Army
2nd Lieutenant
           
Steven R. Koch
US Army
Corporal
           
Jeffrey David Kotora
US Army Reserves
Specialist
           
Joseph Guy Kotora, Jr.
US Navy Medical Physician
Lieutenant
           
Edward Leslie
Marines
Second Lieutenant

John Van Liew
NJ National Guard
SGT
           
Kris Emmanuel S. Lim
US Coast Guard
Petty Officer
           
Louis Martin S. Lim
Air Force
Senior Airman
           
           
Michael R. Loggia
Marines
2nd Lieutenant
           
Ryan Marciniak
US Army
Private 1st Class
           
Arati M. Kadam
US Army Reserve
1st Lieutenant
           
Jason Marrero
Navy
E1 Seaman Recruit
           
Melissa McLellan
US Navy
E4
        
James Matthew McManus
Marines
Corporal
           
Mark Meyers
Marines
Lance Corporal
           
John Meyers
US Army
Private Second Class
Joseph Martin Michlik
US Army
Specialist 4th Class
Manuel Fabricio Morejon
US Army
SSG Staff Sergeant
Adam William Morell
US Coast Guard
Specialist 3rd Class
Guido Morell, Jr.
US Army
Specialist
       
Albert Morris
US Army
Corporal
           
Jason R Nielsen
Marines
Corporal
      
Vincent Michael Pagano
Marines
Field Corpsman
           
Jason Petti
Air Force
1st Lieutenant
           
Max Rodriguez
US Army
Specialist
           
Roy T. Murray
Marines
PVT 1st Class
           
Shawn Timper
US Army
Private
           
Matt Silverman
US Marine Corps
Sergeant
     
Leomar P. Simbre
US Army
Staff Sergeant
           
Stephanie Simi
National Guard/US Army
Specialist
           

Michael B. Spiotta

USAFA

Second Lt.

           

Thomas E Spiotta III

USAFA

Second Lt.


Michael Arthur Torrado
Navy
Petty Officer 3rd Class
Chris Williams
Marines
Corporal
Ryan Wrobel
Navy
Petty Officer 3rd Class
Edan Barrett Antoine
   Edan Barrett Antoine
Navy
Commander
 
Joseph N Bushe II
Navy
Fireman
 
Adam S. Cohen
Army
Specialist
 

Jacqueline K. Hull
USAF
Captain

 
 

Daniel Angel Santiago
Army 82nd Airborne Division
Specialist – C Troop
Senior Line Medic


Jose Manuel Morejon
Sergeant
Army/First Army Division


Robert E Fyler
Sergeant
Army/Fort Monmouth

 

Garrett M. Kohn
SPS Weapons Specialist
U.S. Army

 
 

Richard Roy Burke
US Army
E6 Staff Sergeant


     
  

      If you would like to have your hometown hero listed, click here.